Sergeant Robert C. Schiffman
Perrysburg City Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Wednesday, November 1, 1978
Add to My HeroesRobert C. Schiffman
Sergeant Robert Schiffman was killed in an automobile accident while en route to attend a court hearing.
Sergeant Schiffman was a U.S. Army veteran of the Vietnam War.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash