Patrolman Hubert W. Schenning
Burlington Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Saturday, February 9, 1935
Add to My HeroesHubert W. Schenning
Patrolman Schenning was shot during a chase with a suspect wanted for questioning in an armed robbery, and in the ensuing shootout was killed. The suspect was shot and killed by another officer.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Friday, February 8, 1935
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed by another officer