New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Wednesday, May 6, 1964
Add to My HeroesStanley Schall
Officer Stanley Schall suffered a fatal heart attack after chasing a subject up five flights of stairs at 796 East 163rd Street in the Bronx.
Patrolman Schall served with the New York City Police Department for nine years and was survived by his wife and two children. He was assigned to the 70th Precinct.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 20535
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack