Policeman Luis E. Santiago-Quinonez
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Saturday, July 9, 1960
Add to My HeroesLuis E. Santiago-Quinonez
Officer Santiago-Quinonez was shot and killed by the father of a suspect he was questioning.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available