Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Tuesday, June 14, 1983
Add to My HeroesWilliam Santiago-Pagan
Officer Santiago-Pagan was shot and killed while responding to a disturbance call.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available