Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Monday, September 23, 1985
Add to My HeroesOsvaldo Santiago-Oliver
Policeman Osvaldo Santiago-Oliver was shot and killed while responding to a burglary call at a jewelry store.
Policeman Santiago-Oliver was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge 2933
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available