Policeman Ramon Santiago-Colon

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, October 8, 1976

Add to My Heroes

Ramon Santiago-Colon

Officer Santiago was shot and killed while attempting to arrest two murder suspects.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available

arrest

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand