Policeman Orley O. Sanner
Los Angeles Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, May 26, 1940
Add to My HeroesOrley O. Sanner
Policeman Orley Sanner was accidentally electrocuted at approximately 2:00 am while working on a control panel for the LAPD's radio broadcasting system at the top of a hill in Elysian Park, an area now known as Radio Hill Gardens.
Policeman Sanner had served with the Los Angeles Police Department for 15 years.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour 15 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted