Patrolman Terry Lee Sanders
Mayfield Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Friday, September 15, 1989
Add to My HeroesTerry Lee Sanders
Patrolman Sanders was killed in an aircraft accident while on duty. The plane crashed as a result of heavy fog and rain.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident