Policeman Eusebio Sanchez-Perez
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Sunday, March 21, 1937
Add to My HeroesEusebio Sanchez-Perez
Policeman Sanchez-Perez and Policeman Ceferino Loyola-Lopez were shot and killed during a riot.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available