Corporal Martin E. Ryan

Corporal Martin E. Ryan

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Wednesday, November 25, 1931

Add to My Heroes

Martin E. Ryan

Corporal Ryan was killed in an automobile accident that occurred on Loon Lake-Plattsburgh Road, 20 miles from Saranac Lake. Corporal Ryan was returning from a burglary investigation when his car left the road and overturned in a ditch near the Hamlet of Riverview.

Corporal Ryan had served with the New York State Police for seven years.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Not available

automobile accident