Trooper John D. Ryan
Michigan State Police, Michigan
End of Watch Friday, March 3, 1950
Add to My HeroesJohn D. Ryan
Trooper Ryan was killed when his patrol car was struck by a train in Marquette, Michigan. His view had been obstructed by high snow banks and as he attempted to cross a railroad crossing he was struck.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train