Officer Floyd A. Russell

Officer Floyd A. Russell

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Sunday, January 15, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Floyd A. Russell

Officer Floyd Russell was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a speeding motorist.

Another driver made a turn in front of him causing a collision.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available