Winston-Salem Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Monday, January 3, 1983
Add to My HeroesDonald W. Allred
Officer Donald Allred succumbed to injuries received five days earlier when he was struck by a truck while investigating an automobile accident.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 17 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Thursday, December 30, 1982