Deputy Sheriff Samuel Rotello
Winnebago County Sheriff's Office, Illinois
End of Watch Sunday, September 27, 1936
Add to My HeroesSamuel Rotello
Deputy Samuel Rotello was struck and killed by a car while directing traffic.
Deputy Rotello had served with the Winnebago County Sheriff's Office for two years.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle