Deputy Sheriff Dale Steven Rossetto

Siskiyou County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, July 31, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Dale Steven Rossetto

Deputy Dale Rossetto and Reserve Deputy Lawrence Breceda were killed in an airplane accident while conducting a search for marijuana.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident