United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government
End of Watch Monday, October 25, 1920
Add to My HeroesJames Holland Rose
Federal Prohibition Agent James Rose was shot and killed while raiding a still in Asheville, North Carolina.
Agent Rose was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge 7484
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Location North Carolina
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available