Marshal Harry Rose

Marshal Harry Rose

Seven Hills Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch Sunday, September 25, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Harry Rose

Marshal Harry Rose was killed in an automobile crash while pursuing a vehicle on Broadview Road. He was transported to a local hospital where he died a short time later.

Marshal Rose was survived by his wife, four daughters, and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

vehicle pursuit, single vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand