Special Agent Waymon Dee Allen
Polk County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Sunday, March 15, 1987
Add to My HeroesWaymon Dee Allen
Special Agent Allen was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer during a drug raid. He was survived by his wife, son, and parents.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)