Policeman Hector Rosa-Feliciano

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Saturday, September 1, 1973

Add to My Heroes

Hector Rosa-Feliciano

Policeman Hector Rosa-Feliciano was struck and killed by a vehicle while making a traffic stop.

Policeman Rosa-Feliciano had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for 11 years. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, mother, and two siblings.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge 4859

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

traffic stop

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand