Policeman Gilberto Rolon-Gonzalez
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Thursday, May 4, 1978
Add to My HeroesGilberto Rolon-Gonzalez
Officer Rolon-Gonzalez was fatally shot while responding to a robbery in progress call.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available