Police Officer Ray E. Rogers

Police Officer Ray E. Rogers

South Pasadena Police Department, California

End of Watch Saturday, April 15, 1944

Add to My Heroes

Ray E. Rogers

Officer Ray Rogers was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a speeding vehicle on North Figueroa Street. He lost control of his motorcycle and struck a utility post.

Officer Rogers was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand