Police Officer Charles R. Rogers

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Wednesday, November 26, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Charles R. Rogers

Officer Charles Rogers suffered a fatal heart attack while in court for a case.

Officer Rogers had served with the agency for 17 years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, and four sons.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack