Josephine County Sheriff's Office, Oregon
End of Watch Wednesday, November 17, 1971
Add to My HeroesGlenn Allen
Deputy Sheriff Glenn Allen and Matron Moran were killed in an airplane crash while transporting witnesses for trial.
He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident