Game Warden Leslie Robinson

Game Warden Leslie Robinson

Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service, Maine

End of Watch Saturday, October 8, 1921

Add to My Heroes

Leslie Robinson

Game Warden Leslie Robinson was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol near Ragged Lake in the Ripogenus area.

His car overturned during a severe snowstorm. His partner was not seriously injured in the accident.

Bio

  • Age 20
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand