Assistant Chief of Police Andrew Cail Robinson
Arcola Police Department, Mississippi
End of Watch Saturday, September 17, 1988
Add to My HeroesAndrew Cail Robinson
Assistant Chief of Police Andrew Robinson was struck and killed by a vehicle on Mississippi 438, two miles east of Arcola, while investigating a crash at about 12:45 am.
Another vehicle fatally struck him after the driver swerved to avoid hitting his patrol car. The vehicle also struck and injured a citizen involved in the earlier crash.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle