Investigator Rafael E. Rivera-Hernandez
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Tuesday, May 16, 1989
Add to My HeroesRafael E. Rivera-Hernandez
Investigator Rivera-Hernandez was shot and killed when he was called over by some people he had arrested earlier and was shot by them.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available