Policeman Wilfredo Rivera-Cintron

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Wednesday, May 2, 1973

Add to My Heroes

Wilfredo Rivera-Cintron

Policeman Rivera-Cintro was shot and killed in the line of duty while responding to a disturbance call.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available