Policeman Nestor Luis Rivas-Santana
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Sunday, December 10, 1978
Add to My HeroesNestor Luis Rivas-Santana
Officer Rivas-Santana was fatally shot while on patrol. He was riding a motorcycle at the time he was shot.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available