Conservation Warden William A. Riebe
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources, Wisconsin
End of Watch Thursday, June 19, 1930
Add to My HeroesWilliam A. Riebe
Warden Riebe was killed when his vehicle was struck by a streetcar while he was working a fur transaction investigation.
Warden Riebe was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by streetcar