Patrolman William A. Richards

Patrolman William A. Richards

Long Branch Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Monday, October 23, 1967

Add to My Heroes

William A. Richards

Patrolman Richards suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to subdue a suspect who had escaped from other officers earlier in the day.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack