Police Officer James Adam Rementer

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Tuesday, May 21, 1985

Add to My Heroes

James Adam Rementer

Officer Remeter died of a heart attack while on duty as a turnkey in the 1st District. He was moving equipment in the station when he collapsed and was later pronounced dead at St. Agnes Hospital.

Officer Rementer was a U.S Army veteran and had served with the Philadelphia Police Department for 25 years.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 25 years
  • Badge 4439
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack