Mamaroneck Village Police Department, New York
End of Watch Monday, July 5, 1920
Add to My HeroesFrancis Reilly
Police Officer Francis Reilly was killed while in pursuit of a traffic violator on Boston Post Road.
During the pursuit he lost control of his motorcycle and crashed, causing fatal injuries.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available