Charlotte Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Saturday, January 1, 1927
Add to My HeroesRobert M. Reid
Officer Reid succumbed to injuries received the previous day while directing traffic at the intersection of College and Trade Streets.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Friday, December 31, 1926