United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Bureau of Prohibition, U.S. Government
End of Watch Wednesday, October 16, 1929
Add to My HeroesCarl Louis Rehm
Federal Prohibition Agent Carl Rehm was killed in an automobile accident while on duty in Springfield, Illinois.
His vehicle had overturned and he was ejected from the vehicle.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Illinois