Special Agent Gerald Michael Regan
California Department of Justice, California
End of Watch Wednesday, November 5, 1969
Add to My HeroesGerald Michael Regan
Special Agent Gerald Regan was killed when his vehicle was broadsided by another vehicle while en route to a stakeout assignment at a narcotics lab in Merced.
Agent Regan had served with the agency for five months and was assigned to the Bureau of Narcotic Enforcement. He had previously served as a reserve deputy for the Fresno County Sheriff's Department. He was survived by his wife, parents, sister, and brother.
Bio
- Age 21
- Tour 5 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash