Officer Pierce Lee Reeves
Mobile Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Sunday, September 24, 1944
Add to My HeroesPierce Lee Reeves
Officer Pierce Reeves was killed in an accident when his motorcycle struck an open manhole on Virginia Street at Tuttle Avenue.
Officer Reeves had been employed with the Mobile Police Department for four years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash