Officer Danny L. Redmon
Lexington Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Tuesday, January 3, 1967
Add to My HeroesDanny L. Redmon
Officer Redmon was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a speeding truck on Winchester Road. His motorcycle collided with another car.
Officer Redmon had been with the agency for three years and was survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available