Police Officer Charles Rafael Alcuri

Ozark Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Saturday, December 19, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Charles Rafael Alcuri

Police Officer Charles Alcuri and Police Officer John Seifert were shot and killed while responding to a domestic dispute between two neighbors.

After murdering the officers the suspect committed suicide with Officer Seifert's service weapon.

Officer Alcuri was survived by his wife and children.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Committed suicide

domestic

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand