Oklahoma City Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Friday, February 25, 1910
Add to My HeroesMorris R. Reagan
Officer Reagan was shot and killed while walking his beat in the 1000 block of North Broadway. It is unknown what happened, but citizens reported hearing a gunshot and when other officers arrived they found Officer Reagan dead.
Officer Reagan had been with the agency for just three months. He was survived his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour 3 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender At large