Gladwin Police Department, Michigan
End of Watch Monday, October 17, 1955
Add to My HeroesCarl Dennings Raymond
Chief of Police Carl Raymond was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol.
His vehicle was struck by another car as he made a U-turn on Cedar Avenue.
Chief Raymond had served with the Gladwin Police Department for six years. He was survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash