Florida Game and Fresh Water Fish Commission, Florida
End of Watch Thursday, August 18, 1966
Add to My HeroesMarvin John Albritton
Wildlife Officer Marvin Albritton was killed when his heart was punctured by a bow hook when a rope broke while he was loading his patrol boat onto a trailer at his home in Lake Placid.
Officer Albritton was a Korean War veteran. He was survived by his wife and two young daughters.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Accidental