Chief of Police Robert Wesley Rau

Florence Police Department, Kansas

End of Watch Thursday, October 30, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Robert Wesley Rau

Chief Rau was killed when his service revolver accidentally discharged while he was on duty.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand