New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Sunday, June 15, 1941
Add to My HeroesHerman O. Raschke
Patrolman Herman Raschke was killed in an automobile accident at Pontchartrain Boulevard at West End Bridge.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Not available