Officer Vicente Lebron-Ramos

Officer Vicente Lebron-Ramos

United States General Services Administration - Federal Protective Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, April 30, 1982

Add to My Heroes

Vicente Lebron-Ramos

Officer Vicente Lebron-Ramos was fatally injured when his patrol car was involved in an automobile crash on Ave Fernandez Juncos while responding to a call for service in San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Officer Lebron-Ramos was a United States Army veteran. At the time of his death, he was assigned to Region II, San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 34 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Puerto Rico
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand