Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Thursday, April 4, 1985
Add to My HeroesPablo Ramirez-Morales
Investigator Ramirez-Morales was fatally shot while responding to a report of two men who were attempting to kill another man.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available