Detective Edwin C. Rach

Detective Edwin C. Rach

Chicago Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Sunday, December 29, 1946

Add to My Heroes

Edwin C. Rach

Detective Edwin Rach and Detective Roderick MacLeay were killed in an automobile crash at the intersection of E. 29th Street and S. State Street while transporting a prisoner.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving, transport