Officer Homer Anthony Quave

Officer Homer Anthony Quave

Atlanta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Monday, September 19, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Homer Anthony Quave

Officer Quave was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol at Campbellton Road and Oakland Drive.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand