Sergeant Edward Hezikiah Quarles

Augusta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Friday, September 5, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Edward Hezikiah Quarles

Sergeant Edward Quarles died from injuries received in a motorcycle accident during a training exercise.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Training accident
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand