Police Officer Thomas W. Prindiville

Oakland Police Department, California

End of Watch Sunday, July 6, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Thomas W. Prindiville

Officer Thomas Prindiville was killed in a motorcycle crash when he struck a car while on the 14th Street Extension near the Alameda County Courthouse.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

routine driving